Dish TV Customer Care Number | Toll Free Service Helpline.

Dish TV Customer Care Number:
dish tv customer care number  customer care   dish tv customers care number dish tv customers care no   Dish TV Customer Care Toll Free Number dish tv customers care Dish tv Supplying in 400 plus channels, movies, games and interactive TV.Dish tv is an entertainment and movie service providing in India. these dish tv high definition picture claret and  Watching in online tv with satellite technology, these dish movie and other program recording also available services.
Dish tv customer care number available in states and citys mumbai, hyderabad, chennai, delhi, kolkata and bangaluru.assam andhra pradesh  Bihar chhattisgarh delhi  gujarat goa Haryana himachal pradesh jammu and kashmir  karnataka maharashtra Punjab Tamil nadu Uttar Pradesh West Bengal.
Dish tv customer care number states and citys mumbai, hyderabad, chennai, delhi, kolkata and bangaluru, assam, andhra pradesh, Bihar, chhattisgarh, delhi, gujarat, goa, Haryana himachal pradesh jammu and kashmir karnataka maharashtra Punjab telangana Tamil nadu Uttar Pradesh West Bengal dish tv customer care number assam dish tv customer care numberandhra pradesh dish tv customer care number Bihar dish tv customer care number chhattisgarh

Dish TV Customer Care Number:

Dish Tv Customer Care Number :0120-255-0000

Dish Tv Customer Care Contact Number: 1-860-180-3473 (for only BSNL/MTNL user).
Dish Tv Customer Care Number In India: 0120-2550-000.
Dish Tv North India Customer Care Service :011-6001-3474.
Dish Tv South India Customer Care No :044-6001-3474.
Dish Tv East India Customer Care Service :033-6001-3474.
Dish Tv West India Customer Care No :022-6001-3474.
Dish TV is one of the most dependable satellite providers which is using the Mpeg 4, DVB S2 and MPEG2 digital compressive technology. This has been ranked as one of best satellites and one of the trusted brands in India. This satellite has provided the customers with the customer care number through which you can take all kind of help regarding the satellite. This is a division of Zee network. This television satellite provider is providing 400+ channels to the viewers.
The dish TV customer care number will help you in every way. There are several things to know about the dish TV satellite television and the customer care executive can help you in a great way. Not only that if you want to know about the various packages that are offered by the dish TV service.  Not only that you can also know about the regional channels that are provided by the service. Not only that you can call the toll-free number in order to talk to the representative. If you are a new customer, then you can call the customer care number to know about the special offers and rates regarding the offers.
With the customer care number of dish TV, you can know about the online streaming that puts the viewers in control of the satellite program. You can also quarry about some free equipment and installation and subscription about the dish TV.  You can also ask about the deals and customer care executive will help you in this regard. If you are first-time customers you can know about what sort of call the customer care service to know every detail about the satellite service provider.
Dish TV Customer Care Email Id: customercare@dishtv.in.
Dish Tv official  website address : www.dishtv.in Dish Tv Contact  Official email :corporatesales@dishtv.in
 

Dish Tv Head Office Address:

Offices Address: Dish TV India Pri. Ltd.co, FC-19.
Sector-16 A, Film City,
Noida City,Uttar Pradesh State ,India.
Pin Code:201-301.

Dish Tv Customer Care Contact Number In State Wise:

State Contact No.
Assam 033-600-13474.
Andhra Pradesh 040-600-13474.
Bihar 033-600-13474.
Chhattisgarh 0674-600-1347.
Delhi 011-600-13474.
Gujarat 079-600-13474.
Goa 0832-600-1347.
Haryana 011-600-13474.
Himachal Pradesh 0177-600-1347.
Jammu and Kashmir 0177-600-1347.
Karnataka 080-600-13474.
Kerala 0471-600-1347.
Madhya Pradesh 0755-600-1347.
Maharashtra 022-600-13474.
Orissa 0771-600-1347.
Punjab 0172-600-1347.
Rajasthan 0141-600-1347.
Tamil Nadu 044-600-13474
Uttar Pradesh 0522-600-1347
Uttranchal 0135-600-1347
West Bengal 033-600-13474
dish tv head office phone number dish tv customer care toll free no dish customer service number  dish customer support dish tv customer care contact number Dish TV Customer Care Toll Free Number dish tv customer care toll free number dish customer care dish tv india customer care dish tv customer care number.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

285 thoughts on “Dish TV Customer Care Number | Toll Free Service Helpline.”

  • 01506224108 is wrong dish tv no. 01506624108 this is right dish tv no small mistake wrong recharge of amount of Rs. 1170/- please recover this amount recharge 01506624108.

  • u r increased monthly charges and not increased channels.i will switch to other brands.my vc 01506481521.

  • When I called Karnataka customercare no 080-60013474. its giving automated answer in Tamil. Pls correct this I dont know tamil language

  • if i will Recharge on 18 may 2015 for month then why u r sending me msg for 12 june is u r last recharge date, solve the issue, otherwise i will throw u r dishtv in dusbin & i go for VideoconDish and whenever i call u r customer care u r taking a high charge for call

    • same here. I am very trusted. one day I received call for hd free service for one month later if I like I can pay for hd. but they reduced my payment. now I m calling to customer care they are giving answer automated.

  • if i will Recharge onfor month then why u r sending me msg fore is u r last recharge date, solve the issue, otherwise i will throw u r dishtv in dusbin & i go for VideoconDish and whenever i call u r customer care u r taking a high charge for call

  • Why it is chargeable…my friends are using videocon,tatasky but they have tollfree custumercare number.
    And if i got last month 15 rs cashback why not u added that to my this months recharge…
    And day by day why you extend our monthly pack itz too much high rated…and you did'nt gave me a best offers…

  • Dear,

    I have recharged for 6 moths pack on 8th May 2015, but now it is showing a message is "Viewing card is deactivated please recharge your set of box. near available service" Please resolve it ASAP. I called many times to customer care but its connecting it keep on telling u r the important customer for us. but not connecting it. my number is 8095228488.

  • Your service is very Poor.Today when I registered a complaint with you Rajasthan, Jaipur branch for non functioning of several channels, I was asked to pay Rs. 150 for technician saying your antiena is not working properly.It is totally unfair and unwanted. It is your assigned duty to provide better service. Do the needful, otherwise no mean to stick with your company. 01516649645

  • I am J.Jayadev. My VC no.is 01515841138 and RMN is 9849094104. I remitted Rs.2640/- on line, for renewal of my existing package for six months on 10/08/2015, four days prior to the due date of 14/08/2015. When I verified MY ACCOUNT, the next re charge date is shown as 20/02/2016 but it should be 26/02/2016, inclusive of 12 days of BONUS DAYS. I tried your customer care number 18601803474 five times in the last two days,trying to inform you the problem I have with my set top box.The only response I got was the recorded message and no one responded in person. I wonder if there will be any attention paid to this message also.

  • i am angry with dish tv 's worst service. i m thinking to change my dish. they never update "my account" and never gives latest information about pack. they charge very high charges for every call.
    worst tv network i hv ever seen.

  • I cant get through ir Cistomer care n7mber..This is 40th time in 4 days now…Everytim3 9t takes me to automated Paymemt section which I don need it… please twll me how can I spk to you guys and its damn bloody urgent .

  • I am unable to see as per my pack.Many channels are not missing.customers care not responding to our call. They are playing games with us. The numbers shown in tv or to SMS are not responding

  • I couldn't reach my regional language support. Customer care number not working. Why they have the CC department? How I can I ask my queries? CC totally not working.
    Sathish S

  • wrong vc no-01507800498 and right vc no-01507800489 small mistake,wrongly recharge of amount Rs/-400/-from paytm,reference number isPMGW00248445215.date.12-10-15,time 10.26pm…please recover this amount and recharge to vc no-01507800489

  • jay prakash tiwari
    i am angry with dish tv 's worst service. i m thinking to change my dish. they never update "my account" and never gives latest information about pack. they charge very high charges for every call. vlc no=01522304144 my no=9038899152
    worst tv network i hv ever seen.

  • hi sir my dish tv no 015229637 my recharge 28/10/2015 recharge 200 dish tv balance 0 why the brobalam replay the my no 8056101054

  • After receiving package amount
    not up to date dish tv my account. many times missed calls to your toll free number and many times dish tv call me service. This is wrong, Very bad

  • After receiving package amount
    not up to date dish tv my account. many times missed calls to your toll free number and many times dish tv call me service. This is wrong, Very bad

  • My VC no. 01518161801 recharge 250/ but account show me 0 again recharge 250 and now balance only 250. please refresh my account and update my balance.

  • My VC No.01500568656 has been inactive since long. So I want to activate the same now. please guide me how it can

  • Sir plz check this no. 01521996720 why this is not working … It shows viewing card deactivated ….why sir plz chk this fast

  • My VC No. is 01521748555. And its showing wrong customer name(as Mr. SARFARAZ ) and wrong address details.
    Please correct them. I have sent u an email today.

  • MY VC NO 01521280249 recharge 1st day and 2nd de som amount 250 refund amount Payment of Rs. 250 received by Paytm !Your Order No is1381770049

  • My Dish Tv No.01510260013 Some Chanals are not showing in my TV like Star Plush Chanal No.108, Sony Sub Chanal No.106 Etc…. please solve this problem and start this chanal.
    My Contact No.08238017925

  • My registered mb no: is 9501586187 & Id is 1106671629.which is recharged today one thousand rupees only.but my setbox does not showing updating.contact me early as early

  • Really hopeless service dish TV does not HV any proper customer care no.even, I m facing lots of problems with Dish TV but not getting any solution. Prasanna – 9175128315

  • There r toll free no of all other operater except u…….it is a method of ur company of taking a lot if money 4m custemers…..try to give a toll free no To improve the service

  • my Vc no:01507119507 i cant see the videos because its show the error not insert smard card 402. but properly insert my smart card,piease solve the problem

  • my Vc no:01507119507 i cant saw the videos it show erroe.Re insert smart card 402.but properly inset my smart card.please solve the problem. I want correct solution.please respons

  • Dear,

    I have new connection and recharged for 6 moths pack on Jan 2016, but now it is showing a message is "Viewing card is deactivated please recharge your set of box. near available service" Please resolve it ASAP. I called many times to customer care but its connecting it keep on telling u r the important customer for us. but not connecting it. my number is 9526564868.

  • Very worst service. When ever called helpline many times,people responded that they asked time and will call back,not getting single call for a month.always provide wrong info too from the purchase of dish tv.never seen such a worst service especially for cjhennai customer.

  • my registered mobile no.is 8857862300 and vc no.01522779544

    my set top box remote working on only 2 feet more then this i cant change channel i cant operate my remote control.
    i call there 1800 toll free no there they receive only new customer no COMPLAINT
    i decided to shift tata sky after finish my this subcription

  • My dishtv account had been closed since last two years. Now I want to recharge my account .if u contact to me regarding the latest offers of dishtv. .
    Consumers name :ABOVE MASJID NAIKOO:R/O:NAGIPORA KULLAR PAHALGAM
    .DISTRICT :ANANTNAG (KASHMIR)
    MOBILE NO:+917298743341
    VC.NO:01505240945

  • We want to recharge account
    Give latest offers for the year
    Consumers using :AB MAJID NAIKOO
    VC.NO 01505240945
    Mobile no:8826179908
    7298743341
    7298860169
    9469015036

  • My Dish TV No. 01522809324 & Registered Mobile No. is 07870506080. I am using Monthly 250/- Pack & this pack contains many unwanted channel by this matter I want to select customized channel from Internet but, i can't proceed due to some technical problem. so, kindly help me about…..

  • My Registered Mobile no. is 07870506080 & VC No. is 01522809324. Now i am using 250/- Pack, but this pack contain many unwanted channel so, this matter i go for select customized channel from Internet, but after selection i faced some technical problem so, solve my problem as soon as possible…..

  • I had purchase your connection through your dealer samanta infotech on 9 th november 2015 now my card is misplace and we are try to contact him and your toll free no buy not any person get reply please help in this matter my no is 9874831919

  • sanjay Kumar 10 March 2016 at 6 PM
    I have many problems with My Dish Connection, there are no response when I massage on 57575. My VC No. is 01518929109 please take nassesrey action on my complaint

  • Don't buy Dist TV connection. They do fraud and no one talks to you in proper manner after once you invested in them. Worst

  • Don't buy this fraud Dist TV. They are fraud in total. The sources they spend over its advertisement must be invested their honesty

  • DISHTV CUSTOMER CARE KE NUMBER EK BHI SAHI NAHI HE
    SAB NUMBER NOT RECHABLE YA BUSY AATE
    CALL ME KE SMS SE 1 HOURS SE JAYADA HO GAYA ABHI TAK CALL KA WAIT HI KAR RAHA HU
    YE ESI GATIYA CUSTOMER CARE KI SERVICES KABHI NHI DEKHI

  • Please respond when email are send to customer care ID.

    Dear Sir,

    Please find the transaction Id OX14269107720161523607065. by which my dish tv account is recharged before 3 to 4 days but still my account is showing deactivated.

    The below is my set up box/ VC number. Request your immediate response.
    Vc no.01509161510-2

    Name V.Thangavel

  • I am facing continuous problems with my DishTV connection and am not getting proper service. whenever i contact your customer service, i will get the connection immediately but only for one day. next day again the same issue. also for sending an SMS, it is charged rs. 3/-

    My VC No. 01518509480 / RMN 9048661036

    Kindly do the needful at the earliest.

    Krishnakumar

  • Dear dish tv customer care staff punjab and noida ,my vc no-01516683151 and i have recharge super family pack on 26 march with rs.270 and i am suppose to be with balance available upto minimum 27 apr with 2 days free bonus day but TV is flashing switch off date 19 Apr and also msg received for same how my account is calculated ,on tv "my account" button does not show any account data /details ,Please look into and send message on RMN

  • DEAR DISH TU USER PLZ. SWITCHED TO TATA SKY
    TAT SKY IS BEST DTH PROVIDER IN INDIA
    BECAUSE "ISKO LAGA DALA TO LIFE JINGA LALA" THANKS

  • My VC NO : 01525237679 , I want to Deactivate my service for 2 day's but when i call CC of dish TV they told me it's not possible.- this is very bad as i was informed earlier that it will possible at time of purchase. So please call my registered Mobile No. & here given Toll free No : 03360013474 is not a valid one because it's chargeable.- I am Very disappointed with this type of cheat service..Thank You Very much.

  • Dish TV bakvash hai ek tho customer care ka koi toll free number nahi hai har 2 se 3 mahine me rate bada dete hai maja nahi a raha hai dish TV me tho banad kar dunga asi he calta raha tho

  • My CV no.01523101052 I having problem in signal. I called to call centre, they said no service chargeable but every time they charge me 200/- Till now I given almost 600/- for service charge only within 3months. How could you charge for every visit.what kind of service you given to your customers and I ll post the same in FB and Tweet also.
    Don’t buy Dishtv at all because they thought customer are all fool.

  • i have never seen such wrost service in my life they are just deanding money from the past one moth 301 no signai in my hd box no body attendent our
    vc no 01504281032 R M N NO 9652430612 SO DONT BY DISH TV

  • Hi All,

    I have opened a ticket regarding re-installation( v.c no: 01521703982 ) and there is no action taken.

    I was very disappointed with the services of DISHTV support.

    Kindly do the need full otherwise I will change the service provider.

  • hi sir i am sakthi from ap kuppam i want to dish signals infotmation so give me ur opinion quickly thanks for reading

  • Dear Piush Shukla,

    As per our conversation, it has been confirmed by you that your issue related to re-installation of DishTV connection has been attended and resolved by our service team. For any further clarifications, please drop us an email on write2us@dishtv.in.

    Regards,
    Online Team
    DishTV

  • Dear HARISH CHANDER JOSHI

    Information about your complaint is still awaited from you. Please contact us on write2us@dishtv.in with the necessary details for any further assistance.

    Regards,
    Online Team
    DishTV

  • Sir, my vc no. Is 01520733224
    I have activated sports pack in Feb 2016 with a locking period of 6 months which completed in aug,2016 now I wanted to close this add-on pack but form your side automatically this pack is activated without my permission and I contacted your customer care they saying again locking period is 3 months means you are making us fool or what??
    Without permission you will activate packs n customers will pay for it in the name of locking period.
    I am fade up of your such behavior and now thinking to switch to tata sky as their service is good and they ask customers before any activation of service…

  • If my sports mania pack is not deactivated and not got response from your side. I will leave your services
    So hoping for positive reply from your side

  • Hello sir my dishtv not working properly ..I tried many time to call your paid customer care service but no response call disconnected I hv spend approx 20 rs to call your customer care my vc no 01521983644 plz call me 9878291112

  • DISH TV ID NO. 01511841807 RECHARGED 250 RUPEES CUSTERMER NAME MATHARA DEVI RECHARGED AMOUNT TO BE DATED AS ON 09-08-2016 FROM EMITRA TRANJECASTION NO 16002412279 HAS BEEN NOT YET RECHARGED ON DISH TV. PLZZZ SOLVE MY PROBLEM AS SOON AS.

  • My set-top box is ok but not its show pls ensure that your set-top box is properly

    Pls rectify problem
    My vCard no 01520333688

  • I have given a complaint on 22nd Aug 2016 for channel not viewing and technician came made good signal quality but yet zee news not coming. After that since 3 days I am trying to solve the problem and talked with customer care but they are not responding me and talking like layman for which I lost rupees almost 80/- for querry. This gives very bad feeling to me .soon I appeal in respective forum

  • Call me
    9033116156

    Dish TV number
    015-099-83215

    Chanel no.
    106
    108 OR kayi sari Chanel nahi dikhai de rahi he…
    Kayi bar complaint ki lekin koi apka response nahi he
    Aj nahi hua to dish TV bandh kr dunga

  • Sir my BC no 01517587291pr recharge karna that es BC no 01515872918pr recharj ho gyahesir vodaphon Mpesa say recharj kiya that trnx I’d no tnx no 10091687795176 he recharge date 10/9/2016 time7:56pm he

  • Hi, my account number 01513033182 is shown as card deactivated. This was registered via an agent in Sharjah.Last one month I was on vacation and the tv was not used that might be the reason. My account was recharged in last July for 6 months. Kindly refresh my account and make it available for me.
    Regards,
    Ashraf.

  • 01511907477 a meri v/c number hai maine recharge to 1 din pahle kar chuka hu lekin abhi tak koi channel activet nahi huw8 hai?~~~~??????

  • Amit Singh Bhardqaj /VC No : 01510013972 subscribing for” Familysuper Pack”for 3 years.This month many channels are deleted from my package ..Why? May be restored at the earliest and action may be confirmed.

  • sir mene 250 ka recharge karwaya or 10 days hi chala aisa kyu ho raha h.
    250 me 1 month chalta h.
    please solve this my problem.
    my v.c no. 01522154959
    my registered mo. no. 9461145597

  • Sir i charge one year pkg Dish tv your sechem is 30days free but sorry last year is chit & same this year every time is chit dish tv policy last year complant mr Bahrdwaj & Madam Shlini till again reply my mail otherwe remove dish tv 7 every Publicty your compnay policy My V C No is01519146799 &01519151869

  • Two days ago I recharged my dish TV but fault my customer id was wrong.
    Now I have been calling them continuously but they put call on hold.
    I’m very disappointed from its services.
    I would like to appeal you plz ignore such a cheap service.

  • What is this service, on my vc no 01523410260,,error 301 and cahhanle not activ zee yuva why,plz check and activ within minite

  • Yesterday I have booked one Dish TV connection from you.

    While booking I have asked about Marathi regional channel, kid channel & sport channel.

    At that time they told I have to popular HD club plan & I have to pay 4000rs for same. So I had payed all the amount.

    Now installation technician is telling that to avail all this channels, I have to pay 1500 Rs extra.

    I don’t want this connection, Cancelled this order .If you are not going to help to resolve this issue I am going to lodge a complaint in police & consumer court for same.

    VC no :01526066421
    Order no:CDT1474976142
    DATED:27/09/2016

  • Dish TV service is very bad service I ever seen my life..
    Cause I convert my receiver in HD channels so teqnesion had came yesterday and start it all HD Chanel s after he went within 1 hour all channels had gone then i complaint against him but nobady is ready to solve my problem

  • Wrong vcno01516633461 and right vcno 01516653346 small mistake wrongly recharge of 250from recharge1refrence no is R1 610264933 date 02/10/2016 Time 06.49am.plsrecover amt and recharge to vc no.01516653346

  • 18001803474 is toll free no. then why should cut charges on these no.its wrong u cheat with ur customer.without peak up a call charges also cut of customer
    and I thing dish tv call center is very careless about these not replying the calls..n attends the calls

  • Dish TV have a worst and very unprofessional service after sales. Its really very horrible and irritating feeling to talk with customer care executive.

    They are working like Govt servant or even worst.
    To resolve single complain they required min 3 days and more than 20 calls.

    Disgusting…

  • I am so tried to calling to your call center 10 time in the day but they didn’t help me and not give solution of my problem……please need justice. (My problem is wrong recharge )..wrong VC number.01524566355…right VC number.01524564355….transfer ID.WREC116803372…recharge online seven merchant…dealer recharge mobile number .7030787774…dealer ID.225816…recharge date 04 october 2016 .recharge time between 11 am to 12 am ….( My register mobile number is 09766622259

  • I have all sports plan of 365 Rs per month but from two days SONY and SAB channel is not showing. My CV no. is 01508681948. Plz solve this problem.

  • Please ma ne recharg karva ha per star plus aur na zee tv aur colur changel nai ate ha plz in ko active kar de pkg me ha 01508702165 ye num ha pleas pleas rechagr kar de.

  • I WANT TO ACTIVATE STAR SPORTS CHANNEL NO-662 ZING CABLE. MY VC NO-01519548958. I MAKE SO MANY TIME SMS TO ACTIVATE, BUT REPLY SHOWS INVALID VC NO. PLEASE ACTIVATE MY VC.mobile no-9438883228/7789059959. another my cousin no is 9437517092 which is rmn no.

    • sir main ne 24 ganty pehly is vc 01511655375 no pe recharge karwaya tha dubai se abi tak yeh update nahi hua sir ap zara chek karen plz….

    • Munawwar. Rana plz. Help. Me sar. Mere. A/c. M. Problems hai. Kay. Amount hai. Ya. Nahi plz. Chek my. A/c. N. 01507416861

  • sir main ne 24 ganty pehly is vc 01511655375 no pe recharge karwaya tha dubai se abi tak yeh update nahi hua sir ap zara chek karen plz….

  • my vc no.01518887625 in dish tv .my registred mobileno.09616614689 . I take already pack ALL SPORTS PACK IN dishtv . but some authorised channels are not showing after television run condition. please help me.

  • Respected Sir my phone has missing and my new no is 8493838990 kindly registered my new no and my vc no is 01515441069 tomorrow I recharge in 300 rupees inmy ac b

  • I have recharged for 2 moths pack on 9th September 2016, but now it is showing a message is “Viewing card is deactivated please recharge your set of box. near available service” Please resolve it ASAP. I called many times to customer care but its connecting it keep on telling u r the important customer for us. but not connecting it. my number is 9463536697

  • Why My Dish Tv Remote Not Working
    I’m Changing Battery’s But I’m Confused where Problem Remote Or Resiver

    Please Urgently Replay…

    • Dear Kulwant,

      Hope you are doing good.

      Thanks for voicing your concern. Please be assured that we are working on your problem and we will get in touch with you at the earliest. For any further clarifications, please drop us an email on write2us@dishtv.in.

      Regards,
      Online Team
      DishTV

  • I want to change my old Register no to new no
    Vc no 01512819197
    New mobile no 8132004909
    Please Register this mobile no 8132004909 with my vc no 01512819197

    • Dear Moonshine Dkhar,

      Hope you are doing good.

      Thanks for voicing your concern. Please be assured that we are working on your problem and we will get in touch with you at the earliest. For any further clarifications, please drop us an email on write2us@dishtv.in.

      Regards,
      Online Team
      DishTV

  • Yesterday we registered with you and from yesterday we are not getting any signal channel.we tried to contact you guys so many times but nobody can reply or help.you guys fucked off.

  • My installation request no.is 1002761926 n viewing card no.01524581220
    I will seriously switch to another provider n I will not pay you a signal rupees.

    • Dear Mary gomes,

      Hope you are doing good.

      Thanks for voicing your concern. Please be assured that we are working on your problem and we will get in touch with you at the earliest. For any further clarifications, please drop us an email on write2us@dishtv.in.

      Regards,
      Online Team
      DishTV

    • Dear Customer(moin),

      We would like to inform you please contact your local dealer regarding your concern.

      Regards,

      Online Team DishTV

    • Dear Customer(moin),

      Hope you are doing good.

      We are sorry for the experience you had. Please write to us about your problem with your VC number and registered mobile number at write2us@dishtv.in and we will put all our efforts in trying to help you out.

      Regards,
      Online Team
      DishTV

  • Dear Moonshine Dkhar

    Please let us know the location along with the registered mobile number where you’re using the connection so that we can help you in a better way!

    Regards,
    Online Team
    DishTV

  • Dear Mary gomes
    ,

    Hope you are doing good.

    As per our conversation with you on 9312537224, you confirmed us that you will contact our customer care regarding your concern.

    Regards,
    Online Team
    DishTV

  • Dear kulwant,

    Hope you are doing good.

    As per our conversation with you on kulwant, you confirmed us that you are not facing any issue related to DIshTV services.

    Regards,
    Online Team
    DishTV

  • sir mere dish tv number 01525349242 he to us par 2 din hue achanak some chenell band ho gye he jaise star plus.. sony ke chenall or news k to me kya kru jo khul jayege

  • Sir mera dish TV me problem Aa gaya hai plzzz change my setup box.Vc number=01518835647 .;mobile number =9006618014.;Sir plzz call this number =7519422573

  • Dear dish tv customer care
    I have not receive signal from 11/12/2016 today.i have compliate two time but nobody take action right now.what happen ur no take action.i will swich off change other service provider.when i call receive then i want telugu languege.

  • Sir mko mere dish tv m recharge galt ho gya 01509960449 me krvana tha jo01509960949 me ho gya custumer care m bat hi ni ho pa rhi plz help me

  • Mara recharge kisi or ko chala ga ha tu
    Mara vc number 01518400237 or jis ko gia ha oska vc number 01513400237 so please replace my recharge

  • Sir mere to dish tv ka recharge glt ho gya hai. Mera vc no. Hai…01509617136…par mere to 01509617134 par recharge ho gya h….traction id h…738651983… j recharg online airtel money se 150 rupees ka 25.12.16 kiya h 6:44pm kiya h…plz help me

  • my VC NO 01505774756 IS NOT WORKING .301 signal not found error is displayed .
    No reply is received from CUSTOMER CARE please resolve.

  • What s wrong with you guyzz. I always try 2 contact wid customer care. But it direct disconnected. I only just want 2 change my register mobile number .

  • I want to remove child connection as it is not useful for us. Unnecessary we are paying rs 500 per month. As we are not using second connection. Your support people said that it cant removed. Please give us solution or else we are thinking to switch off.

  • Sir my name is sanjeev I am wrong recarge this dishtv no 01524903696
    Amount 315
    My dish TV no is this 01524893696
    Please replace my amount in my no 01524893696
    My phone no.9816771245
    Plz,help

  • Hi sir myself mukesh Rawat 3 days back we took the DTH HD connection from your company..That time the lady executive told us that along with the connection they will give us a pair of shoes and a gift coupons…But now when I have called them they said no…now They are saying that thedon’t have any schemes?… I don’t know how they can make us fool..
    Now I have a request you to kindly into dis and suggest us..

  • in am getting error 102 vc card deactivated, i have balance in my account.
    tried clear epg & epg flash. Still same error.

    If i click Info the only option available on the Error Screen, I noticed there is no VC & SBT number mentioned… Is the VC card damaged.

    Also tried clean VC card and reinsert.

    Need Help

  • My dishtv vc no.01523180155 and registered mob no is 9143563851.My setop box/remote control not working or defective.I reported this yesterday in reply to the Account Statement sent from Dish TV 14 February 2017 3:19 pm through email.Unless this problem is solved I can not view TV and do further recharge.

  • Yesterday recharge of 300 rs of vc no. 015185505375 but tv is not started yet why if vc is deactivated then how it will be activated please reply fast and help us

  • no body pickup phone in dish tv customer care nunber. they are charging amount of movie channel is but they are not giving. when we call in customer care they does not give response. all computerised system no direct call for compliant

  • We are reachage on 15/02/2017 but still the the dish TV is not activated.and customer care is not responding.really waste time.

  • Sir mene 1149 RS ka recharge krya ta Usme 3 years ka benefit ta but bo Gya but family channel Nhi aa the h
    Sir family channel ko activate kriye
    Mere dish ka VC no 01520762703

  • My vc no is 02084956803 arjun patil mo no 9730070123 muze dish tv ko 6 year ho gye he pr 6 year me hr bar 6 month me repaire krne ka muze 1000 paid krna pda he kabhi vc card ka problem to kabhi signal not found ka problem aata he kitni bar yahi kam krna he achhi service kyu nhi milti hamesha mind ko yhi problem face krna pdta he iss bareme kisse Complaint kre?

  • 1 call tak nahi lagta h dishtv k nmbr pe or agar lag jay toh customer care se baat hi nahi hoti is se better toh tata sky tik hai

  • Hello..
    in my dish tv chanel is not avilable please preaper my dish tv channel .
    my dish tv register mobile number is 9546861910.
    I hope u understood my complaint .please do fast …

  • my contact no 8287757515 my dish tv is is not showing channel and customer care service is very poor i called many times no response from customer service please improve

  • They are out putting me in hold, my mobile balance cutting but they are not talking with me. I can’t able to talk with customer care. Solve the problem otherwise I will change my connection.

  • Mere vc m action mania active h or maine customer care m baat karke band karwa diya tha but abhi tak close nahi hua, or charge cut raha h, bakwas h dish tv

  • i subscribe all the dish tv sports channels ( i am 8 year of dish tv using ) so tha i can enjoy watching live action of english premier league football . i am a hard fan of epl club machester city … but unfortunately these days live epl matches are not telecast .. why….

  • MAJID AHEMAD sir 5 days before of my dishtv I m Daly compleant costumer complean but no satishfide 10 mint line holy after no problem showl and no rispownd

  • Dish TV ka koi bhi Customer Care No. Nhi lag rha he 18602583474 call karne ke Baad naa ring jati he naa hi koi baat karta he bus phone connect ho jata he..
    Apki Dish TV ki services poor se or bhi jyada Poor Hoti ja rhi he.

  • Yuar customers service sportar mehul
    Is no may help my dish TV connection is of my VC no.01518850754
    Plise help me
    My RMN no is.8460987282

  • My customer number 01508797846. Some Channels does not display. Important tamilchannels will not be display. The Channels no is 1802. This is Suntv no this will be unscribed channels. Please Check it.

    My Contact No – 9952094246

  • Sir,
    I have initial installed HD settop box.
    I am defence employed person
    So pl chane my pkg into concessional defence scheme normal pkg I
    E appx Rs.255/-pm  being army person.     My registered mobile no is 9971987011. Vrc.no-01527343519.request confirm.

  • 787939 366440Cool post thanks! We think your articles are fantastic and hope much more soon. We adore anything to do with word games/word play. 623243

  • Mera Recharg kiya hua hai..
    Par chanel nahi dikh raha… Recharg nahi bata raha hai…. Last time recharg kiya o bhi fale hua…. Mai abhi dusri company try kr raha hun

  • Mobile no. 9167027477

    Last recharg ka payment hua… But recharg nahi aaya… Recharg ki expiry date ka msg aaya par recharg nahi…. Same iss recharge pe ho raha hai…. To Q mai apna paisa barbad karu….

  • dear sir,
    i recharge dish tv through airtel money app but i recharge wrong vc no 01521848552 real vc no is 01521848252 regesterd mobile no is 9797218885 email is johnsaleem86@gmail.comconnection regersterd name saleem ahmad bhat
    payment to DISH TV(Min Rs.250) done successfully for Rs.250.0. Your airtel money a/c has been debited by Rs.250 Transaction ID:851272149. Date:2017-04-01 21:20.
    so please refund my money in my real vcno 01521848252 thanks it is your most kindness thanks.

  • My VC no 01514440549
    My mobile no.9923773023
    Pl call me &in my dish tv chanel is not avilable please preaper my dish tv channel .

  • sir aapb ki shakim 1149 kaa menee recharge kiyaa 3YR KE LIYE or utv action ‘hindi move ki liyae 180 kaa recharge kiyaa likeen meree renew date 2-4-2017 kyoo dekhaa rhaa h is ki liyee call bhe book kiyaa koi call nhe aai abhe tak or complate no 315965014 par bhe deyaa h

  • On 25th March 2017 I did recharge my subscription..which expired on 3rd April by dishtv …then again I recharged on 3rd April..now am getting msgs that my subscription on 15 April.
    Can somebody explain per subscription renewal..how many days am allowed to view ur channels.
    Every time I call ur so called tollfree number I end up spending rs30 without any proper reply or solution.

    Have mercy on us…do something

  • Aap service achi nahi dete

    Aapki company ke customer care vale bhi phone nahi uthate …

    Isase acha yeh hai ki hum dusri company ka set top box lagavale

  • Jitna recharge Marne me paisa nahi hats utna in logo ko phone Marne me jata hai kitne samay take hold karate hai tum log paisa kya tumhara baap dega surf call karne me hi mera 50 rs cut hogaye baat to hua hi nahi I hate dish TV isse bakwas customer care service koi nahi hai customers ka to tum logo ko khayal hi nahi useless fellows

  • My vc no- 01511136509
    I recharge for 3 month ,but i dont get 1 month extra plz adjust switch off date for 4 month.

  • I have 2 dish Tv HD set up box Nos. 01527208542 & 01504215979 in the name of Rabindra Kejriwal. these were installed /upgraded on 08.02.2017. Till yesterday i was able to view most of the channels but from today most channel like SAB Tb 107,305.306.307.309.311 and many other channels are not view-able.
    I talked to your customer care at 91 1409-300785 who guided me to solve me this problem but could solve the problem. He than asked me to contact your dealer 9818304498 to pairing the STB number. I contacted at the given number but was told that they can not do anything in this matter and only DISH TV people can solve the problem.
    I am shocked and unable to understand as there is no body in your company to solve my problem i am facing. This is an extremely poor service from your end.
    I therefore request you to kindly look into this problem or else i will be compelled to change the service provider and also report this matter in social media so that the public comes to know of the sorry state of affairs the consumer is being faced.

    thanks & Regards

    Rabindra Kejriwal

    9313150272

  • My ID No is 01500398204 I have recharge Rs.200.00 but till today i.e. on 7-4-2017 no channels are coming, please take proper action immeiateley or please provide me the contact number in my email address

    Debashish Seal
    Silchar, Assam
    Phone No-7086831544

  • Hi am Rohan Niwate my stb no. 01517214573;& 9921408455 this is my RMN. I m watched all channels smoothly without any abstract but before 9-10 days but now software upgrading massage showing on my tv screen. About all of this i was contact with nearby dish tv service provider but he told me i can’t do anything in this case u just call dish tv customer care services provider after it still i m tried 12-13 times to talk with dish tv customer care service provider but he everyone every time disconnected my call also i was send msg to dish tv on 57575 but they are still not call me. This is very bad poor service of dish tv. They not helpful to his customer. Finally i was very irritated about dish tv service. I want to change my service.

  • SIR HAMNE 31 MARCH KO NEW CONNECTION LIYA THA AUR USMAIN KARANT BHI MARTA HAI JAB HAMNE UNSAY KAHA TO UNHONNE KHA KI HAUM KAL KO IS BOX KO BAPAS LE JAYENGE AUR USMAIN SIGNAL BHI KABHI ATE HAIN AUR KABHI NHI JALDI JALDI SINGNAL CHALE JATEY HAIN US BOX KO CHANGE KARANE KI KIRPA KARAIN JALDI SE JALDI DISH LAGANE WALE KA NUMBER HAI 8534047847

  • Sir my name is sanjit sonar and my dis TV no is 01521468972 why only free channels is showing on my TV…. Utv movies.. Utv action etc is not coming…on tv it displays that this channels are unsuscribed sir I want that channel back

  • sir,
    My Card number is 01527283649. I purchased 12.04.2017 until now not activate the channels.So please check the problem

  • Sony pal and sony max star sport chanl is nai chal rahi band ho gaya hi
    Ravi kumar ranjan plase call me 8757056182

  • 01525611655
    I am complaining u that i am facing every month automatic reduction of my amount or month validity days I complained you several times but no solution last night i recharged it but month validity showing here 20 days while i got recharge of one month n month stands for 30 days hence from the connection date I lost total around 2 months every month you reduced some days which is cheating so give me solution and update or adjust my reduction period in to my account otherwise i will take legal action in court.i am suffering from deficiency of your service.
    Regards
    Vaseem Mian Advocate
    9718443188

  • The customer care no is not working.service is really disgusting. Trying to call from last 3 days but no response only cut my phone bills. Ridiculous

  • 01508599499 IS WRONG DISH TV NO.01508593493 THIS IS RIGHT DISH TV NO. WRONG RECHARGE OF AMOUNT OF RS.300/- PLEASE RECHARGE 01508593493

  • Dear Sir/Madam,
    As a respectful customer of Dish Tv, I was facing some technical issues and I called the customer care on 28/5/17, the compalint was registered.The call came from M/s Gaurav agency request no :323611792 and taken the appointment for the sevice on 29/05/17. the technician called me at 6pm and told me to take the service at 7pm on the same day and he didn’t arrive on that day. and on the same day i again called the customer care regarding the arrival of the technician, the customer care executive transfered the call to the senior executive. but the call didn’t transfered. they also mention that the senior executive will call u after 15 mins.but call didn’t called. after 2hrs I called same reponse i recieved.

    on 30/05/17 i again called customer care, this time the call connected and the senior excutive tranfered the call to Mr. MD. Wasim the area manager of jamshedpur . he talked to me with harsh language. he didn’t know to talk with a women and the customer . please provide a special training to Mr. MD Wasim the area manager ( JAMSHEDPUR ) that how to deal with a woman and a customer. i even have a doubt how he became an area manager without having a decency to how to deal witha customer moreover with a woman.

    i from now onwards request you to diconnect my dish Tv connection and from next time i will make sure i will not refer any body to use DISH TV because of bad service.

    Dish VC No: 01508319395

  • Dish tv service is very bad so far . I would like to request dish tv authourity.please close your all system and open the one veg shop on road side for your better conven

  • Sir my VC no:-01521041132 my 1st comp:-326245897 2nd comp:-326513728 3rdcomp:-326544873 problem not solution west customer no manchi response evvatledu

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *